|
|
The Benenden Cricket Club has a website. Their full fixture list for 2014 is shown below or can be downloaded as a pdf file.
|
Opponents |
Venue |
Time |
April 2014 |
Saturday, Apr 26 |
Kilndown |
Away |
2.00 |
Sunday, Apr 27 |
Sissinghurst |
Home |
2.00 |
May 2014 |
Saturday, May 3 |
Detling |
Away |
2.00 |
Sunday, May 4 |
Bearsted |
Home |
2.00 |
Saturday, May 10 |
Mountfield |
Away |
2.00 |
Sunday, May 11 |
tbc |
Home |
2.00 |
Saturday, May 17 |
Egerton |
Away |
2.00 |
Sunday, May 18 |
Addington Village (L) |
Away |
2.00 |
Saturday, May 24 |
Little Chart |
Home |
2.00 |
Sunday, May 25 |
Cranbrook School |
Away |
2.00 |
Saturday, May 31 |
Tenterden 3rds |
Home |
2.00 |
June 2014 |
Sunday, Jun 1 |
Elham Valley (L) |
Home |
2.00 |
Saturday, Jun 7 |
H&B Barbarians |
Home |
2.00 |
Sunday, Jun 8 |
Minster (Sheppey) (L) |
Away |
2.00 |
Saturday, Jun 14 |
Egerton |
Home |
2.00 |
Sunday, Jun 15 |
Loose (L) |
Home |
2.00 |
Saturday, Jun 21 |
East Sutton |
Away |
2.00 |
Sunday, Jun 22 |
Teston |
Away |
2.00 |
Saturday, Jun 28 |
Teston |
Home |
2.00 |
Sunday, Jun 29 |
Bredgar (L) |
Away |
2.00 |
July 2014 |
Saturday, Jul 5 |
Gills Green |
Away |
2.00 |
Sunday, Jul 6 |
Tenterden |
Away |
2.00 |
Saturday, Jul 12 |
Smallhythe |
Home |
2.00 |
Sunday, Jul 13 |
Woodchurch (L) |
Home |
2.00 |
Saturday, Jul 19 |
Fenics Friars |
Home |
11.00 |
Sunday, Jul 20 |
Detling (L) |
Home |
2.00 |
Saturday, Jul 26 |
Castle Hill |
Away |
2.00 |
Sunday, Jul 27 |
Leeds & Broomfield (L) |
Away |
2.00 |
August 2014 |
Saturday, Aug 2 |
East Sutton |
Home |
2.00 |
Sunday, Aug 3 |
Newenden |
Away |
2.00 |
Saturday, Aug 9 |
Rolvenden |
Home |
2.00 |
Sunday, Aug 10 |
Dymchurch (L) |
Home |
2.00 |
Saturday, Aug 16 |
Mountfield |
Home |
2.00 |
Sunday, Aug 17 |
Linton Park |
Away |
2.00 |
Saturday, Aug 23 |
Smarden |
Away |
2.00 |
Sunday, Aug 24 |
Saltwood (L) |
Away |
1.30 |
Saturday, Aug 30 |
Matfield Green |
Away |
1.30 |
Sunday, Aug 31 |
Shepway Stragglers |
Home |
1.30 |
September 2014 |
Saturday, Sep 6 |
Sandhurst |
Away |
1.30 |
Sunday, Sep 7 |
Aldington (L) |
Home |
1.30 |
Saturday, Sep 13 |
Stone-In-Oxney |
Home |
1.30 |
Sunday, Sep 14 |
Northiam |
Home |
1.00 |
Saturday, Sep 20 |
Kilndown |
Home |
1.00 |
Sunday, Sep 21 |
Staplehurst |
Away |
1.00 |
Saturday, Sep 27 |
West Farleigh |
Home |
1.00 |
|
|